Saturday, June 30, 2018

Today Current Affairs 2018 in English Latest Gk Questions-Answers With PDF 24 June 2018


Today Current Affairs 2018 in English Latest Gk Questions-Answers With PDF 24 June 2018

Q The President, Ramnath Kovind has signed an agreement with which country in the field of Biotechnology and Renewable Energy
A) Cuba
B) Suriname
C) Greece
D) Bhutan
ANS-A
Q Recently Prime Minister Narendra Modi has released the Mohanpura major irrigation project, which is the project related to which state
A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Rajasthan
D) Karnataka
ANS-B

Q What is the relation between Chabahar port in the recent discussion?
A) Pakistan
B) Iran
B) Saudi Arabia
D) China
ANS-B
Q “Growth-India” is related to recent news
A) Government’s new agricultural scheme
B) India’s new missile
C) India’s first robotic telescope
D) None of these

ANS-C

Q Which country is hosting the 3rd annual meeting of the Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank (AIIB) to be held on June 25-26, 2018
A) China
B) Pakistan
C) America
D) India
ANS-D
Q Which state has implemented the ban on the use of plastic from June 23, 2018
A) Haryana
B) Kerala
C) Karnataka
D) Maharashtra
ANS-D
Q Recently celebrated international widow day
A) June 23
B) June 22
C) 21st June
D) 24th June
ANS-A
Q Who recently laid the foundations of the Paperless Chamber of Commerce
A) Ministry of Home Affairs
B) Ministry of Defense
C) President
D) Prime Minister
ANS-D
Q The President of Seychelles, who is currently on a six-day India visit
A) Danny Forere
B) Paco Elser
C) Lucas Dinday
D) Alex Vidal
ANS-A
Q: India won the Kabaddi Masters Tournament in Dubai in 2018 by defeating which country?
A) Pakistan
B) China
C) Kenya
D) Iran
ANS-A

Q Who cannot use for criminal investigations as recently as issued UIDAI
A) ADHAR Biometric data
B) PAN card data
C) Voter ID data
D) School ID card data
ANS-A

Q Who was recently appointed as managing director (MD) of State Bank of India (SBI)
A) Rajneesh Kumar
B) Arjit Basu
C) Chanda Kochhar
D) Dinesh Khatri
ANS-B
Q Which state has registered in the Guinness Book of World Records For more than 100,000 people Join YOGA in the same place.
A) Uttarakhand
B) Haryana
C) Rajasthan
D) Madhya Pradesh
ANS-C


EmoticonEmoticon